or Search BMI Repertoire
Close

May 19, 2011

2011 BMI Film/TV Award Winners

RICHARD KIRK AWARD
DAVID ARNOLD

FILM MUSIC AWARDS

THE A-TEAM
Alan Silvestri

THE ADJUSTMENT BUREAU
Thomas Newman

BATTLE: LOS ANGELES
Brian Tyler

BLACK SWAN
Clint Mansell

THE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA: THE VOYAGE OF THE DAWN TREADER
David Arnold

DIARY OF A WIMPY KID: RODRICK RULES
Edward Shearmur

DINNER FOR SCHMUCKS
Theodore Shapiro

THE EXPENDABLES
Brian Tyler

FAST FIVE
Brian Tyler

GET HIM TO THE GREEK
Lyle Workman

HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS: PART 1
Alexandre Desplat (SACEM)

HOP
Christopher Lennertz

THE KING’S SPEECH
Alexandre Desplat (SACEM)

LIFE AS WE KNOW IT
Blake Neely

THE LINCOLN LAWYER
Cliff Martinez

A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET
Steve Jablonsky

PRINCE OF PERSIA: THE SANDS OF TIME
Harry Gregson-Williams

SEX AND THE CITY 2
Aaron Zigman

SHREK FOREVER AFTER
Harry Gregson-Williams

THE SOCIAL NETWORK
Atticus Ross

TAKERS
Paul Haslinger

TANGLED
Alan Menken

THE TOWN
David Buckley (PRS)
Harry Gregson-Williams

TRON: LEGACY
Daft Punk

UNKNOWN
John Ottman

UNSTOPPABLE
Harry Gregson-Williams

ACADEMY AWARD WINNER

THE SOCIAL NETWORK
Atticus Ross

TELEVISION MUSIC AWARDS

AMAZING RACE
Christopher Franke
Vaughn Johnson
Lee Sanders

AMERICA’S GOT TALENT
Jos Jorgensen
Andy Love

THE BACHELOR
Rob Cairns

BLUE BLOODS
Mark Morgan
Rob Simonsen

BODY OF PROOF
Daniel Licht

BONES
Scott Kirkland

CRIMINAL MINDS
Mark Mancina

CSI
Pete Townshend (PRS)

CSI: MIAMI
Kevin Kiner
Pete Townshend (PRS)

CSI: NEW YORK
Bill Brown
Pete Townshend (PRS)

THE DEFENDERS
Danny Saber

DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES
Danny Elfman
Steve Jablonsky

THE GOOD WIFE
David Buckley (PRS)

GREY’S ANATOMY
Carim Clasmann (PRS)
Galia Durant (PRS)

HARRY’S LAW
Michael Fratantuno
Terence Yoshiaki

HAWAII FIVE-0
Keith Power (SOCAN)
Brian Tyler

HOUSE
3D (PRS)
Daddy G (PRS)
Mushroom (PRS)

LAW & ORDER: LA
Mike Post

THE MENTALIST
Blake Neely

MIKE & MOLLY
Keb’ Mo’

NCIS
Brian Kirk

SECRET MILLIONAIRE
Doug Beiden
Doug Bossi

$#*! MY DAD SAYS
Ben Folds
Nick Hornby (PRS)

TWO AND A HALF MEN
Chuck Lorre

UNDERCOVER BOSS
Kenneth Berry
Matt Koskenmaki
John Nooney
Craig Owens

SPANISH-LANGUAGE TELEVISION MUSIC AWARDS

LA REINA DEL SUR
Teodoro Bello

TERESA
Baltazar Hinojosa
CABLE MUSIC AWARDS
AMERICAN CHOPPER: SENIOR VS. JUNIOR
Ritchie Cordell
Joan Jett
Matt Koskenmaki
Martin Kupersmith
Kenny Laguna

THE COLONY
Andy Kubiszewski

DEADLIEST CATCH
Bruce Hanifan

DEXTER
Rolfe Kent
Daniel Licht

FLYING WILD ALASKA
Doug Bossi
Tony Elfers
Mat Morse

MEMPHIS BEAT
Milton Addington
Dickey Lee
Keb’ Mo’
Allen Reynolds

THE O’REILLY FACTOR
Phil Garrod
Reed Hays
Scott Schreer

PAIR OF KINGS
Jamie Dunlap

THE PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR
Adam Berry

PRETTY LITTLE LIARS
Michael Suby

PROJECT RUNWAY
Biff Sanders
Adam Sanborne
Michael Suby

THE SITUATION ROOM
Herb Avery

STORAGE WARS
Andy Kubiszewski

TRUE BLOOD
Nathan Barr
Jace Everett