or Search BMI Repertoire
Close

2010 BMI Film/TV Award Winners

Posted in News on May 20, 2010

RICHARD KIRK AWARD
RACHEL PORTMAN (PRS)

CLASSIC CONTRIBUTION AWARD
TERENCE BLANCHARD

FILM MUSIC AWARDS

17 AGAIN
Rolfe Kent

2012
Harald Kloser
Thomas Wander

ALICE IN WONDERLAND
Danny Elfman

ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS: THE SQUEAKQUEL
David Newman

THE BOOK OF ELI
Atticus Ross

THE BOUNTY HUNTER
George Fenton

A CHRISTMAS CAROL
Alan Silvestri

CLOUDY WITH A CHANCE OF MEATBALLS
Mark Mothersbaugh

COUPLES RETREAT
A.R. Rahman

DIARY OF A WIMPY KID
Theodore Shapiro

DISTRICT 9
Clinton Shorter (SOCAN)

I LOVE YOU, MAN
Theodore Shapiro

JULIE & JULIA
Alexandre Desplat (SACEM)

THE LAST SONG
Aaron Zigman

THE PROPOSAL
Aaron Zigman

THE TAKING OF PELHAM 1 2 3
Harry Gregson-Williams

TERMINATOR SALVATION
Danny Elfman

THE TIME TRAVELER’S WIFE
Mychael Danna

TOOTH FAIRY
George S. Clinton

TRANSFORMERS: REVENGE OF THE FALLEN
Steve Jablonsky

THE TWILIGHT SAGA: NEW MOON
Alexandre Desplat (SACEM)

THE UGLY TRUTH
Aaron Zigman

UP IN THE AIR
Rolfe Kent

WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE
Karen O.

WHY DID I GET MARRIED TOO?
Aaron Zigman

THE WOLFMAN
Danny Elfman

X-MEN ORIGINS: WOLVERINE
Harry Gregson-Williams

ZOMBIELAND
David Sardy

ACADEMY AWARD WINNERS

“THE WEARY KIND (THEME FROM CRAZY HEART)”
Ryan Bingham
T-Bone Burnett

TELEVISION MUSIC AWARDS

AMAZING RACE
Christopher Franke
Vaughn Johnson
Lee Sanders

AMERICA’S GOT TALENT
Jos Jorgensen
Andy Love

THE BACHELOR
Rob Cairns

THE BIGGEST LOSER
Heather Small (PRS)

BONES
Scott Kirkland

BROTHERS & SISTERS
Blake Neely

CRIMINAL MINDS
Mark Mancina

CSI
Pete Townshend (PRS)

CSI: MIAMI
Pete Townshend (PRS)
Kevin Kiner

CSI: NY
Pete Townshend (PRS)
Bill Brown

DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES
Danny Elfman
Steve Jablonsky

THE GOOD WIFE
David Buckley (PRS)

GREY’S ANATOMY
Carim Clasmann (PRS)
Galia Durant (PRS)

HOUSE
Robert Del Naja (PRS)
Grantley Marshall (PRS)
Andrew Vowles (PRS)

LAW & ORDER: SVU
Mike Post

THE MENTALIST
Blake Neely

NCIS
Brian Kirk

PRIVATE PRACTICE
Tim Bright
Chad Fischer

TWO AND A HALF MEN
Chuck Lorre

UNDERCOVER BOSS
Kenneth Berry

SPANISH-LANGUAGE TELEVISION MUSIC AWARDS

MAS SABE EL DIABLO
Iker Gastaminsa
Juan Carlos Rodriguez

EN NOMBRE DEL AMOR
Xavier Asali De La Mora

CABLE MUSIC AWARDS

CALIFORNICATION
Tree Adams
Tyler Bates

DEXTER
Rolfe Kent
Daniel Licht

THE HILLS
Danielle Brisebois

iCARLY
Michael Corcoran

LARRY KING LIVE
Adabelle Carson
Bryan Hofheins
Gwen Thornton

MAKE IT OR BREAK IT
Michael Suby

MEN OF A CERTAIN AGE
Mike Love
Brian Wilson
Snuffy Walden

THE O’REILLY FACTOR
Phil Garrod
Reed Hays
Scott Schreer

OUT OF THE WILD: ALASKA EXPERIMENT
Mark Phillips
Kenneth Berry
Doug Bossi
John Nooney
Craig Owens

PROJECT RUNWAY
Biff Sanders

ROYAL PAINS
Søren Oakes Christensen (KODA)
Per Mølgaard Jørgensen (KODA)
Allan Fjeldgaard Villadsen (KODA)
Steffen Westmark (KODA)

SAVING GRACE
Keith Ciancia

SUITE LIFE ON DECK
Steve Hampton
Gary Scott

TRUE BLOOD
Jace Everett
Nathan Barr

Join BMI Live

BMI Live
Back to Top